HouseValuation
Home·BN12·Valuation

116, ARDINGLY DRIVE, BN12 4TP

Terraced·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£369,198

Median £4,293/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£314,000Median £337,000£472,500
Estimated value: £369,198Last sold (Apr 2025): £383,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BN12 4TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PALMERSTON AVENUE
BN12 4RN · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00077£4,545C86%
9 MELBOURNE WAY
BN12 4RU · Terraced
Oct 2025£337,00074£4,554D83%
3 MELBOURNE WAY
BN12 4RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00081£3,951C83%
95 KIPLING AVENUE
BN12 6LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£314,00083£3,783C82%
51 FERRING STREET
BN12 5JW · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,00082£3,963C82%
20 PATCHING CLOSE
BN12 6AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£318,50082£3,884D82%
23 PALMERSTON AVENUE
BN12 4RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00092£4,293C82%
19 MAYBRIDGE SQUARE
BN12 6HL · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,00075£4,200D81%
5 MELBOURNE ROAD
BN12 4RY · Terraced
Mar 2025£365,00079£4,620C81%
108 ARDINGLY DRIVE
BN12 4TP · Terraced
Feb 2025£472,500109£4,335C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address