Estimated value
£602,272
Median £5,192/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £585,500£780,000
Estimated value: £602,272Last sold (Feb 2016): £690,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near BN12 4FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 MARINE CRESCENT BN12 4JG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 126 | £3,016 | C | 85% |
14 ST JOHNS AVENUE BN12 4HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 130 | £5,192 | D | 84% |
16 ALINORA DRIVE BN12 4LS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £585,500 | 121 | £4,839 | C | 82% |
1 WINDERMERE CRESCENT BN12 6JY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 125 | £4,200 | C | 81% |
9 NORTH AVENUE BN12 4DA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £710,000 | 121 | £5,868 | B | 81% |
166 ALINORA CRESCENT BN12 4HW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £780,000 | 117 | £6,667 | D | 81% |
76 SEA PLACE BN12 4BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 90 | £6,278 | C | 80% |
6 SKYLARK RISE BN12 6FG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 120 | £4,167 | B | 80% |
50 GORING WAY BN12 4TY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 110 | £4,227 | C | 80% |
6 GLYNDE CLOSE BN12 5BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £712,500 | 100 | £7,125 | D | 79% |