Estimated value
£342,882
Median £3,987/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £320,000£360,000
Estimated value: £342,882Last sold (Jun 2014): £230,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BN11 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HOWARD STREET BN11 4EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 84 | £3,571 | D | 86% |
49 COBDEN ROAD BN11 4BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | D | 86% |
22 PROVIDENCE TERRACE BN11 2DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 94 | £3,404 | D | 86% |
68 HOWARD STREET BN11 4EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 74 | £4,054 | D | 86% |
31 GRAFTON ROAD BN11 1QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 79 | £3,987 | D | 85% |
114 TARRING ROAD BN11 4HA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £354,000 | 86 | £4,116 | D | 85% |
85 NEWLAND ROAD BN11 1LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 85 | £3,706 | D | 85% |
3 NORFOLK STREET BN11 4BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £242,500 | 81 | £2,994 | G | 84% |
97 CRANWORTH ROAD BN11 2JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 86 | £4,186 | D | 84% |