HouseValuation
Home·BN11·Valuation

2, THORN ROAD, BN11 3ND

Flat·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,232

Median £4,592/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £202,500£260,500
Estimated value: £211,232Last sold (Oct 2016): £260,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BN11 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 (FLAT 1) HEENE ROAD
BN11 3RN · Flat
Oct 2025£260,50052£5,010D86%
1 PARKSIDE
BN11 1NB · Flat
Feb 2026£195,00045£4,333D85%
1 (FLAT 4) SEAMILL PARK CRESCENT
BN11 2PN · Flat
Jan 2026£202,50041£4,939D84%
BEVERLEY COURT (FLAT 17) BATH ROAD
BN11 3PF · Flat
Nov 2025£220,00052£4,231E84%
MILTON COURT (FLAT 7) MILTON ROAD
BN11 3NN · Flat
Nov 2025£164,00048£3,417E84%
MAPLE COURT (FLAT 17) WALLACE AVENUE
BN11 5PZ · Flat
Mar 2026£175,00041£4,268E83%
7 (FLAT 4) PARK CRESCENT
BN11 4AH · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00043£5,814D83%
BARONS COURT (FLAT 8) VICTORIA ROAD
BN11 1XT · Flat
Dec 2025£98,00044£2,227D83%
69 SUGDEN ROAD
BN11 2JG · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00049£4,592D83%
LLANDAFF COURT (FLAT 19) DOWNVIEW ROAD
BN11 4QU · Flat
Dec 2025£185,00040£4,625D83%

Dig deeper into this address