HouseValuation
Home·BN11·Valuation

67, CHURCH WALK, BN11 2ND

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£404,364

Median £4,348/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £400,000£490,000
Estimated value: £404,364Last sold (Nov 2024): £522,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BN11 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 DEVONPORT ROAD
BN11 2SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00092£4,348D86%
8 OAKLEIGH ROAD
BN11 2QG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£292,50084£3,482E85%
42 THALASSA ROAD
BN11 2HJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£449,000100£4,490E85%
48 MEADOW ROAD
BN11 2SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00096£4,219C84%
22 PROVIDENCE TERRACE
BN11 2DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00094£3,404D82%
58 DEVONPORT ROAD
BN11 2SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,00085£5,412C82%
7 AGLAIA ROAD
BN11 5SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00080£4,875E81%
97 CRANWORTH ROAD
BN11 2JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00086£4,186D80%
9 HAM ROAD
BN11 2QU · Terraced
Jan 2026£490,000103£4,757D80%
11A AGLAIA ROAD
BN11 5SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000108£2,685E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address