HouseValuation
Home·BN11·Valuation

5, CHESTER AVENUE, BN11 2EB

Terraced·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£299,744

Median £4,408/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £315,000£362,500
Estimated value: £299,744Last sold (Dec 2019): £250,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BN11 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CHESTER AVENUE
BN11 2EB · Terraced
Aug 2025£347,50075£4,633C90%
170 HAM ROAD
BN11 2QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00066£4,242C90%
33 CHESTER AVENUE
BN11 2EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,00072£4,444B90%
67 HAM WAY
BN11 2QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,00071£4,366C89%
77 CRANWORTH ROAD
BN11 2JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00077£3,896C89%
16 HALSBURY ROAD
BN11 2JP · Terraced
Nov 2025£362,50073£4,966C87%
9 OAKLEIGH ROAD
BN11 2QG · Terraced
Oct 2025£335,00076£4,408C86%
207 HAM ROAD
BN11 2QB · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,00073£4,315D85%
5 LYNDHURST ROAD
BN11 2DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,00066£4,697D84%
54 STATION ROAD
BN11 1JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00062£3,952C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address