HouseValuation
Home·BN11·Valuation

39, CHESSWOOD ROAD, BN11 2AA

Semi-detached·226·EPC D
Estimated value
£847,500

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£592,500Median £835,000£895,000
Estimated value: £847,500Last sold (May 2021): £755,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BN11 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 CHESSWOOD ROAD
BN11 2AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£895,000286£3,129E88%
165 BRIGHTON ROAD
BN11 2EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£592,500219£2,705E82%
30A PARK ROAD
BN11 2AS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£860,000255£3,373C82%
21 CHESSWOOD ROAD
BN11 2AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£667,500147£4,541D80%
15 VALENCIA ROAD
BN11 4QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£835,000211£3,957E78%
159 BRIGHTON ROAD
BN11 2EU · Terraced
Jul 2025£780,000228£3,421D78%
18 VALENCIA ROAD
BN11 4QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£702,000159£4,415C74%
289 BRIGHTON ROAD
BN11 2HG · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000160£3,750D74%
3 HEENE WAY
BN11 4LT · Detached
Sept 2025£850,000244£3,484D74%
25 HAILSHAM ROAD
BN11 5PA · Detached
Aug 2025£835,000200£4,175D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address