Estimated value
£409,500
Median £5,250/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£269,000Median £440,000£480,000
Estimated value: £409,500Last sold (Jan 2019): £369,950
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BN1 7FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 STANMER PARK ROAD BN1 7JL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 88 | £5,000 | D | 88% |
8 HERTFORD ROAD BN1 7GF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 84 | £5,714 | D | 88% |
100 ROEDALE ROAD BN1 7GD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 80 | £5,250 | D | 88% |
66 DAVEY DRIVE BN1 7BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £452,500 | 74 | £6,115 | D | 87% |
4 STONE STREET BN1 2HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £391,000 | 73 | £5,356 | D | 86% |
49 STANMER VILLAS BN1 7HQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £443,000 | 80 | £5,538 | D | 86% |
37 THOMPSON ROAD BN1 7BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 86 | £4,360 | D | 86% |
11 STANMER PARK ROAD BN1 7JL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 88 | £5,227 | D | 86% |
67 HAWKHURST ROAD BN1 9GF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £269,000 | 80 | £3,363 | D | 85% |