Estimated value
£784,686
Median £5,338/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £845,000£1,220,000
Estimated value: £784,686Last sold (Nov 2014): £547,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BN1 5FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GREEN RIDGE BN1 5LT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,100,000 | 139 | £7,914 | D | 87% |
94 WAYLAND AVENUE BN1 5JN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £863,000 | 150 | £5,753 | D | 86% |
8 TIVOLI ROAD BN1 5BH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £810,000 | 156 | £5,192 | D | 85% |
13 TIVOLI ROAD BN1 5BG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £790,000 | 148 | £5,338 | D | 84% |
46 REDHILL DRIVE BN1 5FL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,220,000 | 159 | £7,673 | C | 82% |
24 WHITETHORN DRIVE BN1 5LH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £845,000 | 181 | £4,669 | D | 82% |
9 WHITETHORN DRIVE BN1 5LH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 126 | £7,540 | B | 82% |
21 REDHILL DRIVE BN1 5FH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £785,000 | 176 | £4,460 | D | 82% |
78 WINDMILL DRIVE BN1 5HJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 103 | £5,146 | D | 81% |