Estimated value
£619,320
Median £5,955/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £617,000£880,000
Estimated value: £619,320Last sold (Mar 2025): £715,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BN1 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 CAMPBELL ROAD BN1 4QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 117 | £4,060 | D | 91% |
37 BEACONSFIELD ROAD BN1 4QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 105 | £3,286 | D | 90% |
8 ROBERT STREET BN1 4AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 89 | £5,955 | D | 87% |
32 SOUTHDOWN AVENUE BN1 6EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 96 | £6,875 | D | 86% |
20 COMPTON ROAD BN1 5AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £880,000 | 111 | £7,928 | D | 85% |
30 VICTORIA STREET BN1 3FQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 90 | £8,056 | D | 85% |
16 KINGSBURY ROAD BN1 4JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 92 | £6,630 | C | 85% |
126 BALFOUR ROAD BN1 6ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £617,000 | 105 | £5,876 | D | 85% |
MINLEY SOUTH ROAD BN1 6SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 101 | £3,960 | D | 85% |