Estimated value
£511,936
Median £6,736/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£269,000Median £493,750£1,195,000
Estimated value: £511,936Last sold (Jan 2018): £389,950
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BN1 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 STONE STREET BN1 2HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £391,000 | 73 | £5,356 | D | 91% |
67 HAWKHURST ROAD BN1 9GF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £269,000 | 80 | £3,363 | D | 86% |
30 REGENCY SQUARE BN1 2FH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,195,000 | 76 | £15,724 | D | 85% |
16A WESTERN STREET BN1 2PG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £493,750 | 79 | £6,250 | D | 85% |
36 BOROUGH STREET BN1 3BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 87 | £7,759 | D | 85% |
18 CROWN STREET BN1 3EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 72 | £6,736 | D | 85% |
10 TERMINUS STREET BN1 3PE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 81 | £7,284 | D | 84% |
126 NEWICK ROAD BN1 9JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | D | 84% |
9A NORFOLK BUILDINGS BN1 2PZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 76 | £7,566 | C | 83% |