Estimated value
£756,714
Median £5,866/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £745,000£965,000
Estimated value: £756,714Last sold (Dec 2017): £685,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BN1 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 CAMPBELL ROAD BN1 4QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 117 | £4,060 | D | 86% |
22 MATLOCK ROAD BN1 5BF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £765,000 | 127 | £6,024 | D | 86% |
54 HAMILTON ROAD BN1 5DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 144 | £4,167 | D | 86% |
31 HYTHE ROAD BN1 6JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £745,000 | 127 | £5,866 | D | 86% |
20 COMPTON ROAD BN1 5AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £880,000 | 111 | £7,928 | D | 85% |
2 NORFOLK STREET BN1 2PW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £710,000 | 129 | £5,504 | D | 85% |
335 DITCHLING ROAD BN1 6JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £860,000 | 144 | £5,972 | D | 85% |
9 BRIGDEN STREET BN1 5DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 111 | £5,856 | D | 84% |
66 RUGBY ROAD BN1 6ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £965,000 | 120 | £8,042 | D | 83% |