HouseValuation
Home·BN1·Valuation

4E, SUSSEX HEIGHTS, BN1 2FQ

Flat·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£414,750

Median £3,950/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £392,000£535,000
Estimated value: £414,750Last sold (Feb 2025): £350,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BN1 2FQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12E SUSSEX HEIGHTS
BN1 2FQ · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00098£2,857D91%
7E SUSSEX HEIGHTS
BN1 2FQ · Flat
Sept 2025£232,000100£2,320D88%
2C SUSSEX HEIGHTS
BN1 2FQ · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00086£1,802D86%
20A SUSSEX HEIGHTS
BN1 2FR · Flat
Feb 2026£450,000117£3,846E84%
LAINSON HOUSE (FLAT 14) DYKE ROAD
BN1 3JS · Flat
Dec 2025£392,00090£4,356C83%
BEDFORD TOWERS (15D) KINGS ROAD
BN1 2JG · Flat
Feb 2026£343,25089£3,857D81%
WITHDEAN HALL (1) THE APPROACH
BN1 6WN · Flat
Sept 2025£470,000119£3,950C80%
50A HYTHE ROAD
BN1 6JS · Flat
Mar 2026£457,00074£6,176C80%
WELLINGTONIA COURT (28) LAINE CLOSE
BN1 6TD · Flat
Feb 2026£335,00083£4,036C79%
146C MACKIE AVENUE
BN1 8SB · Flat
Nov 2025£535,000116£4,612B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address