HouseValuation
Home·BL9·Valuation

39, HAMPSON MILL LANE, BL9 9UA

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£319,914

Median £2,539/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £327,500£417,000
Estimated value: £319,914Last sold (Aug 2024): £121,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BL9 9UA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 LEYTON DRIVE
BL9 9TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000131£2,748C89%
8 WHELAN AVENUE
BL9 9QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,000118£2,076C86%
1 HOLLINS SQUARE
BL9 8DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000139£2,878C86%
4A SEEDFIELD ROAD
BL9 6NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,500129£2,539C85%
65 GRASMERE DRIVE
BL9 9GA · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,000120£583C85%
7 TUNSTALL CLOSE
BL9 9GN · Detached
Feb 2026£260,000119£2,185C84%
506 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL9 9NZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£162,975136£1,198D83%
22 WELLFIELD CLOSE
BL9 9PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£116,500125£932C83%
HILLCREST WALMERSLEY ROAD
BL9 5ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£417,000123£3,390D82%
7 CLEVELEYS AVENUE
BL9 9LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£358,000111£3,225D82%

Dig deeper into this address