HouseValuation
Home·BL9·Valuation

6, TUNSTALL CLOSE, BL9 9GN

Detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£435,336

Median £3,201/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £465,000£575,000
Estimated value: £435,336Last sold (Jun 2015): £181,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BL9 9GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 TUNSTALL CLOSE
BL9 9GN · Detached
Feb 2026£260,000119£2,185C96%
19 LAKESIDE
BL9 9TX · Detached
Dec 2025£499,999130£3,846C88%
19 LAKESIDE
BL9 9TX · Detached
Dec 2025£499,999130£3,846C88%
26 CATON CLOSE
BL9 9JU · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000149£3,859C86%
597 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL9 9ST · Detached
Nov 2025£260,000131£1,985D84%
477 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL9 9SH · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000136£3,419E84%
60 LEYTON DRIVE
BL9 9TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000131£2,748C83%
22 BIRCH LEA CLOSE
BL9 9RZ · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000153£2,778D83%
45 MILNER AVENUE
BL9 6NG · Detached
Dec 2025£327,500136£2,408C83%
4 CASTLE HEY CLOSE
BL9 8JQ · Detached
Mar 2026£493,000154£3,201D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address