Estimated value
£133,687
Median £3,109/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £159,000£246,000
Estimated value: £133,687Last sold (Mar 2007): £112,250
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Sales near BL9 9BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 RYDAL CLOSE BL9 9LL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 38 | £1,447 | E | 77% |
65 LAKELAND CRESCENT BL9 9SF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 55 | £3,273 | C | 77% |
121A WALMERSLEY ROAD BL9 5AY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £143,000 | 46 | £3,109 | D | 76% |
113 ST GEORGES ROAD BL9 8JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 51 | £4,510 | C | 75% |
16 VALLEY MILL LANE BL9 9BY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 43 | £2,674 | C | 75% |
4 HIGH BANK ROAD BL9 9TN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £246,000 | 50 | £4,920 | C | 75% |
46 BRITAIN STREET BL9 9PD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £206,000 | 54 | £3,815 | D | 75% |
43 DERBY COURT BL9 6WG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £111,500 | 44 | £2,534 | C | 74% |
18 PRIMROSE COURT BL9 7EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,000 | 61 | £2,607 | C | 73% |
128 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 0TH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £129,500 | 55 | £2,355 | C | 73% |