HouseValuation
Home·BL9·Valuation

76, CUNNINGHAM DRIVE, BL9 8PD

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,552

Median £3,537/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £318,000£392,500
Estimated value: £339,552Last sold (Oct 2023): £280,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BL9 8PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SOUTHGATE ROAD
BL9 8DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00083£3,373D90%
93 CUNNINGHAM DRIVE
BL9 8PD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£318,00099£3,212D89%
86 SUNNY BANK ROAD
BL9 8HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,80084£3,462D87%
50 RANDALE DRIVE
BL9 8NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,50090£4,361C87%
18 MELTON DRIVE
BL9 8BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00082£3,537D86%
4 ESKDALE CLOSE
BL9 8HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,00088£4,034E86%
24 SANDOWN ROAD
BL9 8HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,10090£3,646D85%
642 WHITEFIELD ROAD
BL9 9PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00093£2,441D85%
251 HORNBY STREET
BL9 5EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00084£2,440D85%
45 AJAX DRIVE
BL9 8EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00083£4,157C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address