Estimated value
£374,140
Median £2,878/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £349,950£425,000
Estimated value: £374,140Last sold (Nov 2006): £87,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BL9 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 NELSON STREET BL9 9BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 127 | £2,126 | D | 85% |
307 HOLLINS LANE BL9 8BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 86 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
65 GRASMERE DRIVE BL9 9GA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 120 | £583 | C | 83% |
38 MORLEY STREET BL9 9JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 137 | £1,460 | D | 82% |
193 PARR LANE BL9 8JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 96 | £3,958 | D | 82% |
1 HOLLINS SQUARE BL9 8DH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 139 | £2,878 | C | 82% |
8 ALEXANDER DRIVE BL9 8PF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £349,950 | 117 | £2,991 | D | 82% |
12 ALEXANDER DRIVE BL9 8PF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 132 | £3,220 | C | 82% |
820 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 8DU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 111 | £2,387 | E | 82% |