Estimated value
£128,964
Median £2,931/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £158,000£202,250
Estimated value: £128,964Last sold (Jan 2022): £92,500
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near BL9 7PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 AUDLUM COURT BL9 7PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 56 | £2,321 | D | 81% |
16 OXFORD STREET BL9 7EL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 50 | £3,600 | D | 80% |
31 RYDAL CLOSE BL9 9LL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 38 | £1,447 | E | 78% |
12 ROWAN DRIVE BL9 7QP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £158,000 | 55 | £2,873 | D | 78% |
253 ROCHDALE OLD ROAD BL9 7SA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £119,000 | 52 | £2,288 | D | 77% |
121A WALMERSLEY ROAD BL9 5AY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £143,000 | 46 | £3,109 | D | 76% |
2 ST PAULS STREET BL9 6BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 31 | £2,903 | E | 76% |
14 BARRETT COURT BL9 7PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | C | 75% |
135 WILLOW STREET BL9 7PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £166,500 | 55 | £3,027 | D | 74% |