Estimated value
£152,325
Median £2,031/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,500Median £145,000£207,000
Estimated value: £152,325Last sold (Feb 2014): £116,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near BL9 7EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WILSON STREET BL9 7EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 75 | £2,760 | C | 93% |
11 WATERFOLD LANE BL9 7JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 73 | £1,541 | C | 87% |
19 NUTTALL STREET BL9 7EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | C | 87% |
21 BOND STREET BL9 7BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,500 | 70 | £1,150 | C | 87% |
220 ROCHDALE OLD ROAD BL9 7SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 81 | £1,790 | C | 86% |
70 HEAP BRIDGE BL9 7HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 79 | £2,076 | C | 86% |
69 PINE STREET BL9 7QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 64 | £2,031 | C | 86% |
13 FOXGLOVE DRIVE BL9 7SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 69 | £2,435 | C | 86% |
77 HURST STREET BL9 7ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 66 | £1,894 | C | 85% |
163 BROAD OAK LANE BL9 7SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 70 | £2,571 | D | 84% |