Estimated value
£171,512
Median £1,949/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £152,000£285,000
Estimated value: £171,512Last sold (Jul 2015): £81,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BL9 7BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WILSON STREET BL9 7EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 75 | £2,760 | C | 90% |
220 ROCHDALE OLD ROAD BL9 7SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 81 | £1,790 | C | 89% |
70 HEAP BRIDGE BL9 7HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 79 | £2,076 | C | 89% |
5 CROFT LANE BL9 8BU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,000 | 78 | £1,949 | C | 86% |
76 CHESHAM ROAD BL9 6NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 87 | £1,667 | C | 86% |
7 HOLLY STREET BL9 5PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 93 | £3,065 | C | 85% |
38 MASSEY STREET BL9 6BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 82 | £1,524 | C | 85% |
98 PRETTYWOOD BL9 7HX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | C | 85% |
6 PINE STREET SOUTH BL9 7BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 87 | £1,552 | D | 85% |