Estimated value
£159,120
Median £1,768/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £150,000£185,000
Estimated value: £159,120Last sold (Dec 2025): £210,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BL9 6PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 HALVARD AVENUE BL9 6PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 89 | £2,079 | C | 93% |
76 CHESHAM ROAD BL9 6NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 87 | £1,667 | C | 91% |
38 MASSEY STREET BL9 6BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 82 | £1,524 | C | 90% |
103 HUNTLEY MOUNT ROAD BL9 6JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 84 | £1,643 | C | 90% |
71 HUNTLEY MOUNT ROAD BL9 6JA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | D | 88% |
11 HALVARD AVENUE BL9 6PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £150,500 | 88 | £1,710 | D | 88% |
3 BEDFORD STREET BL9 6ET · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 82 | £1,768 | D | 88% |
15 HASLAM STREET BL9 6EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 83 | £1,843 | C | 87% |
18 ST ANNES STREET BL9 6LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 81 | £1,889 | C | 87% |