HouseValuation
Home·BL9·Valuation

19, CHESHAM ROAD, BL9 6LY

Semi-detached·87·EPC F
Estimated value
£233,856

Median £2,688/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £231,500£355,000
Estimated value: £233,856Last sold (Apr 2022): £110,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near BL9 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MOUNT PLEASANT
BL9 6SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00093£2,742D84%
2 MOSTYN AVENUE
BL9 6NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£231,50094£2,463E82%
13 SEFTON STREET
BL9 6PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00085£2,588D81%
65 PALATINE DRIVE
BL9 6RR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00078£2,949D81%
4 ESKDALE CLOSE
BL9 8HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,00088£4,034E81%
26 SEEDFIELD ROAD
BL9 6PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00080£2,688C81%
31 GREYMONT ROAD
BL9 6PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00087£2,207C80%
32 SEEDFIELD ROAD
BL9 6PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00098£2,449D80%
6A SEEDFIELD ROAD
BL9 6NZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£315,00089£3,539E80%
6 DAWSON STREET
BL9 6LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,00087£2,034E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address