Estimated value
£188,916
Median £2,076/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £164,000£285,000
Estimated value: £188,916Last sold (Jun 2013): £160,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BL9 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HOLLY STREET BL9 5PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 93 | £3,065 | C | 97% |
180 RAILWAY STREET BL9 5QB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £226,500 | 103 | £2,199 | C | 87% |
16 CLIFTON STREET BL9 5DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 86 | £2,122 | D | 87% |
5 CROFT LANE BL9 8BU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,000 | 78 | £1,949 | C | 86% |
76 CHESHAM ROAD BL9 6NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 87 | £1,667 | C | 86% |
38 MASSEY STREET BL9 6BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 82 | £1,524 | C | 85% |
33 DEVON STREET BL9 9BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £174,000 | 81 | £2,148 | C | 85% |
103 HUNTLEY MOUNT ROAD BL9 6JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 84 | £1,643 | C | 85% |
220 ROCHDALE OLD ROAD BL9 7SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 81 | £1,790 | C | 84% |