HouseValuation
Home·BL9·Valuation

209, WALMERSLEY ROAD, BL9 5DF

Semi-detached·218·EPC D
Estimated value
£545,000

Median £2,500/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £417,000£650,000
Estimated value: £545,000Last sold (Jun 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BL9 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ST PETERS ROAD
BL9 9RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000194£2,191C79%
44 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL9 0SX · Terraced
Feb 2026£321,000189£1,698D79%
HILLCREST WALMERSLEY ROAD
BL9 5ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£417,000123£3,390D78%
538 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL9 9PA · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,000205£1,951D78%
21 SOUTHFIELD AVENUE
BL9 5HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000129£2,674D77%
9 CASTLEBROOK CLOSE
BL9 8JE · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000190£3,421C74%
28 ST GEORGES ROAD
BL9 8JG · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000188£2,500C74%
4 CASTLE HEY CLOSE
BL9 8JQ · Detached
Mar 2026£493,000154£3,201D74%
251 HORNBY STREET
BL9 5EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00084£2,440D72%
53 ARLEY AVENUE
BL9 5HG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,000112£2,009D72%

Dig deeper into this address