Estimated value
£368,784
Median £1,872/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £280,000£425,000
Estimated value: £368,784Last sold (Mar 2023): £222,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BL9 0TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 0SX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £321,000 | 189 | £1,698 | D | 90% |
102 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 0TH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 187 | £1,872 | E | 88% |
538 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 9PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 205 | £1,951 | D | 84% |
3 PARKHILLS ROAD BL9 9AU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 170 | £1,647 | E | 78% |
53 SOUTH CROSS STREET BL9 0RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £126,000 | 101 | £1,248 | D | 76% |
10 IRWELL STREET BL9 0HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 100 | £1,850 | D | 75% |
4 BARON STREET BL9 0TY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £199,950 | 99 | £2,020 | D | 75% |
139 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 0TD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £98,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
14 ST PETERS ROAD BL9 9RB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 194 | £2,191 | C | 73% |