Estimated value
£598,957
Median £1,951/m² in your area × 307 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £321,000£487,500
Estimated value: £598,957Last sold (Nov 2017): £310,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near BL9 0TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 0TH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 187 | £1,872 | E | 79% |
44 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 0SX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £321,000 | 189 | £1,698 | D | 75% |
139 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 0TD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £98,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
109 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 0TD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,500 | 69 | £2,572 | E | 72% |
186 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 9BD · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £487,500 | 274 | £1,779 | E | 72% |
4 BARKER STREET BL9 0TX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 59 | £2,712 | D | 70% |
538 MANCHESTER ROAD BL9 9PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 205 | £1,951 | D | 69% |
11 BROAD STREET BL9 0DA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
3 PARKHILLS ROAD BL9 9AU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 170 | £1,647 | E | 69% |