Estimated value
£591,146
Median £3,266/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £565,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £591,146Last sold (Apr 2021): £385,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BL8 4JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 TOR AVENUE BL8 4HG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £577,000 | 189 | £3,053 | C | 85% |
31 LARKFIELD CLOSE BL8 4QJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £925,000 | 193 | £4,793 | D | 85% |
316 TURTON ROAD BL8 3QA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 178 | £2,303 | D | 84% |
6 TOR AVENUE BL8 4HG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,000,000 | 203 | £4,926 | C | 80% |
8 MILE LANE BL8 2DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 173 | £3,266 | C | 79% |
39 MOORSIDE ROAD BL8 3HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 138 | £2,594 | D | 79% |
11 WADEBRIDGE DRIVE BL8 2NN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 183 | £2,814 | C | 79% |
8 NABBS FOLD BL8 4EH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 143 | £3,741 | D | 78% |
7 MITTON CLOSE BL8 2LD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £740,000 | 206 | £3,592 | C | 78% |