Estimated value
£468,720
Median £3,348/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £375,000£655,000
Estimated value: £468,720Last sold (Jan 2023): £335,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BL8 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 - 23 BRADSHAW ROAD BL8 3PW · Other | Sept 2025 | £530,000 | 141 | £3,759 | D | 80% |
4 SPRINGSIDE VIEW BL8 4LU · Other | May 2025 | £610,000 | 129 | £4,729 | C | 79% |
8 MOSS SIDE BL8 3DN · Other | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 162 | £1,481 | D | 77% |
4 MOSS SIDE BL8 3DN · Other | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 162 | £1,481 | D | 77% |
14 ASHFORD CLOSE BL8 2XE · Other | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 112 | £3,348 | D | 74% |
39 MOORSIDE ROAD BL8 3HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 138 | £2,594 | D | 73% |
73 BRANDLESHOLME ROAD BL8 4DX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £655,000 | 156 | £4,199 | D | 73% |
6 HAWTHORN CRESCENT BL8 3NG · Other | Jul 2025 | £274,000 | 106 | £2,585 | D | 73% |
8 NABBS FOLD BL8 4EH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 143 | £3,741 | D | 72% |