Estimated value
£215,339
Median £4,063/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £215,339Last sold (Jul 2019): £210,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BL8 4DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LAYFIELD CLOSE BL8 4BN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 51 | £3,725 | E | 87% |
12 BRAMLEY DRIVE BL8 1JL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £278,500 | 50 | £5,570 | D | 82% |
22 THORNFIELD ROAD BL8 4BX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 65 | £4,154 | D | 80% |
20 DEACONS CRESCENT BL8 3DW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 59 | £3,305 | D | 80% |
28 VALLEY VIEW BL8 1WN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £213,500 | 55 | £3,882 | C | 80% |
12 WHITEHEAD CRESCENT BL8 1HU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 58 | £2,845 | D | 79% |
50 ELTERWATER CLOSE BL8 1UW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 48 | £4,063 | C | 79% |
29 VERNON ROAD BL8 4DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 108 | £2,708 | D | 78% |