Estimated value
£406,800
Median £3,390/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £380,000£465,000
Estimated value: £406,800Last sold (Jan 2019): £320,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BL8 4BW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ABBEY DRIVE BL8 2HP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 102 | £2,941 | D | 86% |
39 MOORSIDE ROAD BL8 3HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 138 | £2,594 | D | 85% |
7 WILBY CLOSE BL8 1XU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 103 | £2,524 | D | 84% |
29 VERNON ROAD BL8 4DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 108 | £2,708 | D | 84% |
38 FRECKLETON DRIVE BL8 2JA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 119 | £3,193 | D | 84% |
4 BROOKHOUSE CLOSE BL8 4QN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 117 | £3,761 | C | 82% |
3 WARWICK CLOSE BL8 4EF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 98 | £4,592 | C | 82% |
12 SPRINGSIDE VIEW BL8 4LU · Detached | May 2025 | £380,000 | 108 | £3,519 | D | 82% |
25 WARLINGHAM CLOSE BL8 2QN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 130 | £3,577 | C | 81% |