Estimated value
£233,366
Median £2,954/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £262,500£279,000
Estimated value: £233,366Last sold (Jun 2017): £245,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BL8 4BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 COTSWOLD CRESCENT BL8 1QP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | D | 86% |
11 BRAMMAY DRIVE BL8 3HS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £279,000 | 88 | £3,170 | D | 86% |
29 WALSHAW WALK BL8 3JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £262,500 | 70 | £3,750 | D | 85% |
203 HOLCOMBE ROAD BL8 4BQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 90 | £2,944 | D | 84% |
8 HOLCOMBE ROAD BL8 4AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 83% |
10 BELMONT DRIVE BL8 2HU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £242,250 | 82 | £2,954 | D | 83% |
264 BURY ROAD BL8 3DT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £173,000 | 82 | £2,110 | D | 83% |
1 WOODSTOCK DRIVE BL8 4BW · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | D | 82% |