Estimated value
£180,999
Median £2,873/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £195,000£220,000
Estimated value: £180,999Last sold (Dec 2020): £180,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BL8 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 HEAPLANDS BL8 4BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 72 | £2,917 | D | 87% |
31 CHURCH STREET BL8 3BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 71 | £1,831 | D | 86% |
317 BURY ROAD BL8 3DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 65 | £2,769 | D | 84% |
227 HOLCOMBE ROAD BL8 4BD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 75 | £2,933 | D | 83% |
43 CHURCH STREET BL8 3BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 68 | £2,426 | C | 83% |
72 BURY ROAD BL8 3ET · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 65 | £3,231 | C | 83% |
164 BURY ROAD BL8 3DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £192,500 | 67 | £2,873 | D | 82% |
283 HOLCOMBE ROAD BL8 4BD · Terraced | May 2025 | £195,000 | 74 | £2,635 | D | 82% |
189 SCOBELL STREET BL8 3DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 64 | £2,688 | C | 82% |