Estimated value
£859,914
Median £3,333/m² in your area × 258 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £625,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £859,914Last sold (Jul 2021): £965,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BL8 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 TOR AVENUE BL8 4HG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £577,000 | 189 | £3,053 | C | 82% |
4 BROOKHOUSE MILL LANE BL8 4AB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 219 | £2,854 | C | 79% |
11 SPRING STREET BL8 3LU · Detached | May 2025 | £480,000 | 265 | £1,811 | C | 77% |
6 TOR AVENUE BL8 4HG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,000,000 | 203 | £4,926 | C | 77% |
11 WADEBRIDGE DRIVE BL8 2NN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 183 | £2,814 | C | 76% |
31 LARKFIELD CLOSE BL8 4QJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £925,000 | 193 | £4,793 | D | 76% |
7 MITTON CLOSE BL8 2LD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £740,000 | 206 | £3,592 | C | 75% |
1 BURGUNDY DRIVE BL8 3NN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 181 | £2,541 | C | 75% |
25 COCKEY MOOR ROAD BL8 2HD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,075,000 | 264 | £4,072 | D | 75% |