HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

35, BROOKWATER CLOSE, BL8 3LD

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,630

Median £3,570/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £227,500£270,000
Estimated value: £210,630Last sold (Nov 2012): £135,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BL8 3LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 BROOKWATER CLOSE
BL8 3LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£270,00061£4,426C87%
32 BROOKWATER CLOSE
BL8 3LD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,00067£3,806D86%
18 HESWALL DRIVE
BL8 3BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,50066£3,447C86%
72 BURY ROAD
BL8 3ET · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00065£3,231C85%
2 GREEN STREET
BL8 3BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00061£4,098D84%
189 SCOBELL STREET
BL8 3DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,00064£2,688C84%
63 SANDYBROOK CLOSE
BL8 3LB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£201,00066£3,045C83%
29 HOLTHOUSE ROAD
BL8 3JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00066£3,030D83%
28 VALLEY VIEW
BL8 1WN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£213,50055£3,882C83%
10 ELTERWATER CLOSE
BL8 1UW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,50064£3,570C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address