HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

5, BENTLEY MEADOWS, BL8 3GL

Detached·304·EPC C
Estimated value
£953,648

Median £3,137/m² in your area × 304 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £577,000£1,208,000
Estimated value: £953,648Last sold (Mar 2024): £910,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BL8 3GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 SPRING STREET
BL8 3LU · Detached
May 2025£480,000265£1,811C82%
25 COCKEY MOOR ROAD
BL8 2HD · Detached
Jun 2025£1,075,000264£4,072D75%
4 BROOKHOUSE MILL LANE
BL8 4AB · Detached
Sept 2025£625,000219£2,854C74%
316 TURTON ROAD
BL8 3QA · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000178£2,303D74%
1 BURGUNDY DRIVE
BL8 3NN · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000181£2,541C74%
SEDDONS FARM NEWINGTON DRIVE
BL8 2EG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,208,000377£3,204D73%
39 GREENMOUNT DRIVE
BL8 4HA · Detached
Mar 2025£940,000298£3,154B72%
20 TOR AVENUE
BL8 4HG · Detached
Dec 2025£577,000189£3,053C71%
15 EAGLEY VIEW
BL8 2HL · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000153£3,137C71%
8 MILE LANE
BL8 2DS · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000173£3,266C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address