Estimated value
£407,778
Median £3,577/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £382,000£465,000
Estimated value: £407,778Last sold (Aug 2025): £400,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BL8 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WARWICK CLOSE BL8 4EF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 98 | £4,592 | C | 86% |
118 SCOBELL STREET BL8 3DF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £453,000 | 129 | £3,512 | C | 85% |
7 CAMBERLEY CLOSE BL8 3EA · Detached | Apr 2025 | £460,000 | 125 | £3,680 | D | 84% |
25 WARLINGHAM CLOSE BL8 2QN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 130 | £3,577 | C | 84% |
14 LEIGH CLOSE BL8 4HL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 97 | £3,763 | C | 84% |
2 ABBEY DRIVE BL8 2HP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 102 | £2,941 | D | 83% |
7 WILBY CLOSE BL8 1XU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 103 | £2,524 | D | 81% |
19 THORNHAM CLOSE BL8 1HH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £382,000 | 101 | £3,782 | D | 81% |
12 LEIGH LANE BL8 2RH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £349,000 | 111 | £3,144 | C | 81% |