Estimated value
£561,752
Median £3,053/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £515,000£925,000
Estimated value: £561,752Last sold (Jun 2021): £495,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BL8 3DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
316 TURTON ROAD BL8 3QA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 178 | £2,303 | D | 89% |
39 MOORSIDE ROAD BL8 3HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 138 | £2,594 | D | 84% |
1 BURGUNDY DRIVE BL8 3NN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 181 | £2,541 | C | 83% |
20 TOR AVENUE BL8 4HG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £577,000 | 189 | £3,053 | C | 80% |
31 LARKFIELD CLOSE BL8 4QJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £925,000 | 193 | £4,793 | D | 80% |
8 MILE LANE BL8 2DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 173 | £3,266 | C | 79% |
11 WADEBRIDGE DRIVE BL8 2NN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 183 | £2,814 | C | 79% |
7 MITTON CLOSE BL8 2LD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £740,000 | 206 | £3,592 | C | 78% |
GRINGOLET, 50 KIRKLEES STREET BL8 3NY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 132 | £3,788 | D | 78% |