HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

16, BIRKDALE DRIVE, BL8 2SG

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£277,502

Median £3,118/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £270,000£318,000
Estimated value: £277,502Last sold (Mar 2017): £150,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near BL8 2SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BIRKDALE DRIVE
BL8 2SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£318,000102£3,118D91%
10 BELMONT DRIVE
BL8 2HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,25082£2,954D85%
9 STOCKTON DRIVE
BL8 1UQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00084£3,095E84%
45 SCHOLES STREET
BL8 2RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,00076£2,803C84%
15 SUNNINGDALE CLOSE
BL8 2DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£302,50088£3,438D84%
1 LYONS DRIVE
BL8 2EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00076£3,816D83%
76 COTSWOLD CRESCENT
BL8 1QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00076£2,632D83%
20 WINDSOR DRIVE
BL8 2DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00080£3,375C83%
11 BRAMMAY DRIVE
BL8 3HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£279,00088£3,170D83%
285 BRANDLESHOLME ROAD
BL8 1EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00087£3,046E82%

Dig deeper into this address