Estimated value
£266,114
Median £1,786/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £266,114Last sold (Oct 2020): £175,000
A
Now: 13/100 (G)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 13/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 60 points.
Sales near BL8 2RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 NEWBOLD STREET BL8 2RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 157 | £1,465 | E | 88% |
15 NEWBOLD STREET BL8 2RR · Terraced | May 2025 | £205,000 | 162 | £1,265 | E | 82% |
43 LOWERCROFT ROAD BL8 2EX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 117 | £1,923 | G | 82% |
27 NEWBOLD STREET BL8 2RR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 143 | £1,608 | D | 80% |
15 BOLTON ROAD BL8 2AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
55 NEWBOLD STREET BL8 2RR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £197,500 | 112 | £1,763 | D | 75% |
2 COLVILLE DRIVE BL8 2DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
54 ROYDS STREET BL8 3NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 107 | £2,196 | E | 74% |
31 SUNNY BOWER STREET BL8 3HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 140 | £1,786 | D | 73% |