HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

27, NEWBOLD STREET, BL8 2RR

Terraced·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,398

Median £1,786/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £250,000£655,000
Estimated value: £255,398Last sold (Jun 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BL8 2RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 NEWBOLD STREET
BL8 2RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000157£1,465E91%
15 NEWBOLD STREET
BL8 2RR · Terraced
May 2025£205,000162£1,265E85%
55 NEWBOLD STREET
BL8 2RR · Terraced
Jul 2025£197,500112£1,763D84%
31 SUNNY BOWER STREET
BL8 3HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,000140£1,786D82%
132 FIELDHEAD AVENUE
BL8 2NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000130£2,577D81%
276 BOLTON ROAD
BL8 2PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,000114£1,579D81%
23 VANGUARD CLOSE
BL8 1NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£282,500122£2,316C81%
55 BELBECK STREET
BL8 2PX · Terraced
Apr 2025£220,000145£1,517D81%
14 EAGLEY DRIVE
BL8 2NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£297,000123£2,415D80%
73 BRANDLESHOLME ROAD
BL8 4DX · Terraced
Sept 2025£655,000156£4,199D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address