HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

19, NEWBOLD STREET, BL8 2RR

Terraced·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£244,917

Median £1,737/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £230,000£335,000
Estimated value: £244,917Last sold (May 2014): £116,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BL8 2RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 NEWBOLD STREET
BL8 2RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000157£1,465E91%
27 NEWBOLD STREET
BL8 2RR · Terraced
Jun 2025£230,000143£1,608D89%
15 NEWBOLD STREET
BL8 2RR · Terraced
May 2025£205,000162£1,265E85%
55 NEWBOLD STREET
BL8 2RR · Terraced
Jul 2025£197,500112£1,763D84%
118 WOOD STREET
BL8 2QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,00099£1,737D84%
31 SUNNY BOWER STREET
BL8 3HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,000140£1,786D82%
132 FIELDHEAD AVENUE
BL8 2NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000130£2,577D81%
276 BOLTON ROAD
BL8 2PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,000114£1,579D81%
23 VANGUARD CLOSE
BL8 1NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£282,500122£2,316C81%
55 BELBECK STREET
BL8 2PX · Terraced
Apr 2025£220,000145£1,517D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address