Estimated value
£501,920
Median £3,137/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £480,000£580,000
Estimated value: £501,920Last sold (Dec 2003): £170,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near BL8 2JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BULLER MEWS BL8 2BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 141 | £2,553 | B | 88% |
23 JESMOND DRIVE BL8 1EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 140 | £2,857 | B | 85% |
15 EAGLEY VIEW BL8 2HL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 153 | £3,137 | C | 85% |
8 MILE LANE BL8 2DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 173 | £3,266 | C | 84% |
11 WADEBRIDGE DRIVE BL8 2NN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 183 | £2,814 | C | 84% |
38 FRECKLETON DRIVE BL8 2JA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 119 | £3,193 | D | 83% |
38 HARWOOD DRIVE BL8 2ED · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 151 | £2,748 | D | 83% |
80 RUDGWICK DRIVE BL8 1YE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 144 | £3,333 | C | 83% |