Estimated value
£249,444
Median £2,132/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £184,000£282,500
Estimated value: £249,444Last sold (Dec 2025): £225,000
A
Now: 7/100 (G)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 7/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 75 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 ROYDS STREET BL8 3NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 107 | £2,196 | E | 80% |
276 BOLTON ROAD BL8 2PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 114 | £1,579 | D | 78% |
39 HOLLY STREET BL8 3EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 111 | £2,027 | C | 76% |
15 BOLTON ROAD BL8 2AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
23 VANGUARD CLOSE BL8 1NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £282,500 | 122 | £2,316 | C | 75% |
118 WOOD STREET BL8 2QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 99 | £1,737 | D | 75% |
40 HORBURY DRIVE BL8 2PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £184,000 | 86 | £2,140 | D | 75% |
2 COLVILLE DRIVE BL8 2DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
55 NEWBOLD STREET BL8 2RR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £197,500 | 112 | £1,763 | D | 74% |
48 HORBURY DRIVE BL8 2PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £181,250 | 85 | £2,132 | D | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address