HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

462, BOLTON ROAD, BL8 2DA

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£330,508

Median £3,118/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £318,000£375,000
Estimated value: £330,508Last sold (Aug 2022): £211,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BL8 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 HASLAM HEY CLOSE
BL8 2LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£321,00096£3,344C87%
35 HOLTHOUSE ROAD
BL8 3JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00092£1,250C85%
3 BIRKDALE DRIVE
BL8 2SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£318,000102£3,118D85%
45 SCHOLES STREET
BL8 2RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,00076£2,803C84%
20 WINDSOR DRIVE
BL8 2DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00080£3,375C83%
29 VERNON ROAD
BL8 4DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,500108£2,708D82%
58 HOLCOMBE AVENUE
BL8 2RN · Semi-detached
May 2025£340,00099£3,434C82%
2 ABBEY DRIVE
BL8 2HP · Detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941D82%
35 BANKHOUSE ROAD
BL8 1DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000105£3,048C82%
5 HAMILTON CLOSE
BL8 1LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000110£3,409D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address