Estimated value
£503,706
Median £2,814/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £480,000£675,000
Estimated value: £503,706Last sold (Nov 2023): £115,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BL8 2AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BOLTON ROAD BL8 2AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | - | - | - | 82% |
29 NEWBOLD STREET BL8 2RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 157 | £1,465 | E | 82% |
98 WATLING STREET BL8 3QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £675,000 | 172 | £3,924 | C | 81% |
73 BRANDLESHOLME ROAD BL8 4DX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £655,000 | 156 | £4,199 | D | 77% |
89 BURY ROAD BL8 3EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 146 | £1,986 | C | 76% |
15 NEWBOLD STREET BL8 2RR · Terraced | May 2025 | £205,000 | 162 | £1,265 | E | 76% |
15 EAGLEY VIEW BL8 2HL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 153 | £3,137 | C | 76% |
8 MILE LANE BL8 2DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 173 | £3,266 | C | 75% |
118 TOTTINGTON ROAD BL8 1LR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 163 | £1,840 | D | 75% |