Estimated value
£194,740
Median £2,140/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £182,000£195,000
Estimated value: £194,740Last sold (Jul 2025): £209,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BL8 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ROWANS STREET BL8 1LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 84 | £2,167 | D | 90% |
18 FENTON STREET BL8 1LU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 81 | £2,284 | D | 89% |
24 MERTON STREET BL8 1AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £169,950 | 80 | £2,124 | D | 89% |
421 TOTTINGTON ROAD BL8 1TS · Terraced | May 2025 | £195,000 | 82 | £2,378 | D | 88% |
200 TOTTINGTON ROAD BL8 1SH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 81 | £1,914 | D | 87% |
247 TOTTINGTON ROAD BL8 1SE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | D | 86% |
243 TOTTINGTON ROAD BL8 1SE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 87 | £1,494 | C | 85% |
118 WOOD STREET BL8 2QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 99 | £1,737 | D | 85% |
40 HORBURY DRIVE BL8 2PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £184,000 | 86 | £2,140 | D | 85% |