HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

296, WALSHAW ROAD, BL8 1PY

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£152,928

Median £2,124/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £169,950£190,000
Estimated value: £152,928Last sold (Sept 2021): £233,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BL8 1PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FENTON STREET
BL8 1LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00081£2,284D89%
24 MERTON STREET
BL8 1AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£169,95080£2,124D89%
200 TOTTINGTON ROAD
BL8 1SH · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00081£1,914D87%
35 LICHFIELD DRIVE
BL8 1BJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£119,00072£1,653D87%
293 TOTTINGTON ROAD
BL8 1ST · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00066£1,970D86%
31 CHURCH STREET
BL8 3BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00071£1,831D86%
13 GOODLAD STREET
BL8 1SX · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00075£2,267D86%
382 BRANDLESHOLME ROAD
BL8 1HJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00074£2,568D86%
88 TOTTINGTON ROAD
BL8 1LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00076£2,368D86%
30 COLLEN CRESCENT
BL8 1JE · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00077£1,948D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address