HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

1, WESTCOMBE DRIVE, BL8 1DN

Semi-detached·82·EPC F
Estimated value
£249,772

Median £3,046/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £265,000£285,000
Estimated value: £249,772Last sold (Oct 2018): £149,850

A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near BL8 1DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 STOCKTON DRIVE
BL8 1UQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00084£3,095E86%
76 COTSWOLD CRESCENT
BL8 1QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00076£2,632D85%
285 BRANDLESHOLME ROAD
BL8 1EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00087£3,046E84%
320 BRANDLESHOLME ROAD
BL8 1ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,00092£2,902D83%
24 LOMOND DRIVE
BL8 1UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00092£3,043D82%
37 HAWTHORN AVENUE
BL8 1DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00084£2,381C81%
1 ACRES STREET
BL8 3BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,50074£3,682E81%
24 WESTCOMBE DRIVE
BL8 1DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£240,00085£2,824D81%
39 WESTCOMBE DRIVE
BL8 1DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£230,00075£3,067D81%
2 PENNINE CLOSE
BL8 1RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00090£3,167C80%

Dig deeper into this address