HouseValuation
Home·BL8·Valuation

10, PORTINSCALE CLOSE, BL8 1DB

Detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£363,968

Median £3,008/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £385,000£480,000
Estimated value: £363,968Last sold (Jun 2021): £362,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BL8 1DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 NEWHAVEN CLOSE
BL8 1XX · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000139£2,770C88%
5 NEWHAVEN CLOSE
BL8 1XX · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000139£2,770C88%
7 WILBY CLOSE
BL8 1XU · Detached
Feb 2026£260,000103£2,524D86%
80 RUDGWICK DRIVE
BL8 1YE · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000144£3,333C85%
25 WARLINGHAM CLOSE
BL8 2QN · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000130£3,577C84%
131 COTSWOLD CRESCENT
BL8 1QF · Detached
Jul 2025£376,000125£3,008C83%
60 HUNSTANTON DRIVE
BL8 1EG · Detached
Jul 2025£390,000121£3,223C83%
2 HOLBEACH CLOSE
BL8 1XA · Detached
Oct 2025£365,000129£2,829D83%
29 SLEAFORD CLOSE
BL8 1XF · Detached
Jun 2025£465,000126£3,690C83%
39 MOORSIDE ROAD
BL8 3HP · Detached
Feb 2026£358,000138£2,594D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address